Terms and Conditions for Getroombookings

At www.getroombookings.com, accessible from www.getroombookings.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by www.getroombookings.com and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in www.getroombookings.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator. Consent By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. Information we collect The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number. How we use your information We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  •  Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud
Log Files www.getroombookings.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Cookies and Web Beacons Like any other website, www.getroombookings.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. Advertising Partners Privacy Policies You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of www.getroombookings.com. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.getroombookings.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that www.getroombookings.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. Third-Party Privacy Policies www.getroombookings.com‘s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. GDPR Data Protection Rights We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us. Children’s InformationAnother part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.getroombookings.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. Terms and Conditions These terms and conditions govern the use of the Retvens Services website, located at www.getroombookings.com. By accessing this website, you agree to adhere to these terms and conditions. If you do not agree to all of the terms and conditions stated on this page, please refrain from using Retvens Services. These Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement, Disclaimer Notice, and all Agreements are governed by the following terminology: “Client,” “You,” and “Your” refer to you, the individual accessing this website and agreeing to the Company’s terms and conditions. Our Company is referred to as “The Company,” “Ourselves,” “We,” “Ours,” and “Us.” Both the Client and ourselves are referred to as “Party,” “Parties,” or “Us.” All terms pertain to the offer, acceptance, and consideration of payment necessary to engage in our assistance to the Client in the most suitable manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in accordance with the Company’s specified services, in line with applicable Dutch legislation. The use of the above terminology, as well as other words in the singular, plural, capitalization, and/or he/she or they, shall be deemed interchangeable and thus refer to the same entity. Cookies Cookies are utilized on this site. By visiting Retvens Services, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the Retvens Services Privacy Policy. Most interactive websites use cookies to retrieve user information for each visit. Cookies on our website facilitate the functioning of specific areas and enhance user experience. Certain affiliate/advertising partners may also employ cookies. License Unless otherwise specified, all intellectual property rights in all material on Retvens Services are owned by Retvens Services and/or its licensors. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may use this material for your personal use from Retvens Services, subject to the restrictions outlined in these terms and conditions. You are prohibited from: Republishing material from Retvens Services Selling, renting, or sub-licensing material from Retvens Services Reproducing, duplicating, or copying material from Retvens Services Redistributing content from Retvens Services Selling the Audit report on this website This agreement commences on the date hereof. The Terms And Conditions Generator and the Privacy Policy Generator were employed to formulate our Terms and Conditions. A portion of this website permits users to post and exchange thoughts and information in designated areas. Retvens Services does not filter, edit, publish, or review Comments before their appearance on the Internet. The opinions expressed in the comments do not reflect those of Retvens Services, its agents, or affiliates. The views and opinions expressed in comments belong solely to the individuals who post them. Retvens Services shall not be held liable for the Comments or for any liabilities, damages, or expenses arising from the use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website, to the extent permitted by applicable laws. Retvens Services reserves the right to review all Comments and to remove any Comments that are inappropriate, offensive, or violate our Terms and Conditions. You warrant and represent that: You possess the necessary rights and consent to post the Comments on our website, and you have obtained permission to do so. The Comments do not infringe upon any third-party intellectual property rights, such as copyright, patents, or trademarks. The Comments do not contain defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent, or otherwise unlawful content that violates privacy. The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote any form of business, custom, or current commercial or illegal activity. You hereby grant Retvens Services a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit, and authorize others to use, reproduce, and edit any of your Comments in any form, format, or media. Hyperlinking to our Content Organizations listed below may link to our website without prior written permission: Government agencies; Search engines; News organizations; Online directory distributors may link to our website in the same manner as they link to the websites of other listed businesses; and Except for non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising clubs, which are not allowed to link to our website. These organizations may link to our home page, publications, or other Website content provided that the link conforms to the following criteria: (a) is not deceptive; (b) does not imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of the linking party or its products and/or services; and (c) aligns with the theme of the linking party’s website. Link requests from the following categories of organizations may be considered and approved: Commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources; Dot.com community sites; Associations or other groups representing charities; Online directory distributors; Internet portals; Accounting, law, and consulting firms; and Educational institutions and trade associations We will approve link requests from these organizations if we determine that: (a) the link does not reflect negatively on us or our accredited businesses; (b) the organization has no unfavorable records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates for the absence of Retvens Services and (d) the link is presented in the context of general resource information. These organizations may link to our home page provided the link: (a) is not misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of the linking party or its products or services; and (c) is appropriate for the linking party’s website. Contact us via email at Retvens Services if you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and wish to link to our website. Provide your name, organization name, contact details, website URL, and a list of URLs from which you intend to link to our site, as well as a list of the URLs on our site to which you would like to connect. Expect a response within two to three weeks. Approved organizations may use the following URL to link to our website: By our corporate name; or Using a unified resource locator (URL) linked to; or By describing our Website in a manner that suits the context and format of the linked party’s website’s content. The use of Retvens Services logo or any artwork for linking requires a trademark license agreement. iFrames Without prior written approval, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter the visual presentation or appearance of our Website. Content Liability We are not responsible for any content on your website. You agree to defend and indemnify us in the event of any disputes arising from your Website. Your Website should not contain any link(s) that could be construed as defamatory, obscene, or illegal, or that infringes, violates, or encourages the infringement or violation of any third-party rights. Your Privacy Please refer to our Privacy Policy. Reservation of Rights We reserve the right to request removal of any and all connections to our Website or specific links to our Website. Upon our request, you agree to promptly remove any connections to our website. These terms and conditions, as well as the linking policy, are subject to change at any time. By continuing to link to our Website, you agree to abide